Rotas

 
 
February 2018
 
  4th 11th 18th 25th
Service Leader Karen H  Chris W  Karen H  Chris W? 
Preacher  Robbie H Robbie H Robbie H Adrian G
Communion Lead Fiona G  Anna W  Ralph G Chris W? 
MUSIC MINISTRY
Worship Leader  Chris  Graeme  Emma Anna
Piano / Keyboard Emma  Anne  Anna  Anne
Guitars  Chris
Ross
 Graeme
Rachel
Graeme  Chris
 Bass  Jonah   Jonah  Jonah
Drums / Cajon Rachel  Niels  Stephen  Niels
Violins David
Christine
  David/Sarah  Sarah
Christine
Other Instruments        
Singers  Emma
Aimee
 Rachel
Sandra
 Aimee
Ross
 Stephen
Sandra
Sound Desk  Jacek  Chris Jacek  Jacek
Laptop  Calum Ross  Steve  Calum
CHILDREN’S MINISTRY
Creche   Parents
Erin
 Parents
Emma
Parents
Rachel
 Parents
Callum
Sparks Stephen
Ross
Aimee
 Joyce
Naomi Callum
Jane
Lorna
Jonah
Maria
Olina  Rachel
Pathfinders  Raymond  in Church   Ruth  in Church
Support  Chris Ralph David  Sylwia
PRACTICAL MINISTRY
Hall Prep  Ralph  David F  Alasdair Sandy S
Welcome Team (2 in Foyer, 2 in Theatre) Ralph
Fiona
James
Jeanni
David
Olina
Raymond
Maria
 Alasdair
Morag
Hugh
Gina
Stephen
Alison
Sandy S
Jane
Communion Prep  Jeanni  Maria  Fiona  Alison
Tea & Coffee  Barbara
Maria
Jane
Elspeth
 Alison
Callum
Ruth
Fiona
OUTREACH
Highview ICF Team     ICF team
SUNDAY EVENING
Leader Robbie H  N/A Robbie H  N/A
Preacher Robbie H  N/A  Ralph G N/A
Worship Graeme K  N/A  Aimee & Rachel N/A
Welcome Tea & Coffee  ICF Kids Team N/A  Cherish Ladies N/A

March 2018
 
  4th 11th 18th 25th
Service Leader      Robbie H  
Preacher  Robbie H Robbie H Brian C Robbie H
Communion Lead        
MUSIC MINISTRY
Worship Leader        
Piano / Keyboard        
Guitars        
 Bass        
Drums / Cajon        
Violins        
Other Instruments        
Singers        
Sound Desk        
Laptop        
CHILDREN’S MINISTRY
Creche  Parents
Erin
 Parents
Emma
Parents
Rachel 
 Parents
Callum
Sparks  Stephen
Ross
Aimee
Joyce
Naomi
Callum 
 Jane
Lorna
Jonah
Maria
Olina
Rachel 
Pathfinders  Raymond  in Church in Church   Ruth
Support  Chris  Ralph David   Sylwia
PRACTICAL MINISTRY
Hall Prep  Ralph  David F  Alasdair  Sandy S
Welcome Team (2 in Foyer, 2 in Theatre) Ralph
Fiona
Jeanni
Penny 
David
Olina
Raymond
Maria
Alasdair
Morag
Hugh
Gina 
 Stephen
Alison
Isabel M
James
Communion Prep Jeanni  Fiona  Penny  Alison
Tea & Coffee  Barbara 
Maria
Isabel
Erin 
Alison
Callum 
 Jane
Elspeth
OUTREACH
Highview ICF Team     ICF team
SUNDAY EVENING
Leader   N/A  Robbie H N/A
Preacher   N/A  Brian C N/A
Worship   N/A   N/A
Welcome Tea & Coffee Highview Team  N/A   N/A

April 2018
 
  1st 8th 15th 22nd  29th
Service Leader          
Preacher          
Communion Lead          
MUSIC MINISTRY
Worship Leader          
Piano / Keyboard          
Guitars          
 Bass          
Drums / Cajon          
Violins          
Other Instruments          
Singers          
Sound Desk          
Laptop          
CHILDREN’S MINISTRY
Creche          
Sparks          
Pathfinders          
Support          
PRACTICAL MINISTRY
Hall Prep          
Welcome Team (2 in Foyer, 2 in Theatre)          
Communion Prep          
Tea & Coffee          
OUTREACH
Highview ICF Team     ICF team  
SUNDAY EVENING
Leader   N/A   N/A  N/A
Preacher   N/A   N/A N/A 
Worship   N/A   N/A N/A 
Welcome Tea & Coffee   N/A   N/A N/A