Rotas

We are trialling new Rota software. Please check the rotas on Planning Centre as these will be more up to date.
 
June 2018
 
  3rd 10th 17th 24th
MUSIC MINISTRY
Worship Leader Emma Anna Graeme Anna
Piano / Keyboard Ross Emma Anne Anna
Guitars Graeme Graeme
Dave
Graeme
Dave
Ross
 Bass   Ross   Jonah
Drums / Cajon Stephen Niels Robbie Niels
Violins Sarah   David
Sarah
 
Other Instruments        
Singers Aimee
Emma
Rachel
Sandra
Aimee
Rachel
Sandra
Rachel
Sound Desk Jacek/Steve Jacek Jacek Jacek/Steve
Laptop Calum Steve/Ruth Calum Ruth
CHILDREN’S MINISTRY
Creche Parents
Rachel
Parents
Erin
Parents
Emma
Parents
Callum
Sparks Stephen
Ross
Aimee
Joyce
Naomi
Callum
Jane
Lorna
Jonah
Maria
Olina
Rachel
Pathfinders Raymond in Church Ruth in Church
Support Chris Ralph David Sylwia
PRACTICAL MINISTRY
Hall Prep Ralph Chris W Sandy S David F
Welcome Team (2 in Foyer, 2 in Theatre) Ralph
Fiona
Jeanni
Penny
David
Olina
Chris
Anna
Alasdair
Morag
Hugh
Gina
Stephen
Alison
Sandy
Krysia
Communion Prep Penny Jeanni Alasdair Alison
Tea & Coffee Jane
Callum
Barbara
Erin & ALLBig Lunch
Alison
Ross
Fiona
Isabel
OUTREACH
Highview ICF Team     ICF team
SUNDAY EVENING
Leader   N/A Robbie H N/A
Preacher   N/A  Ricky M N/A
Worship Graeme N/A Anna N/A
Welcome Tea & Coffee ICF Youth N/A SuperHeroes Team N/A

July 2018
 
  1st 8th 15th 22nd 29th
MUSIC MINISTRY
Worship Leader Graeme Emma Anna W Anne M Graeme
Piano / Keyboard Ross Emma Emma Anne M Anne M
Guitars Graeme Dave
Anna
Anna
Ross
Anna
Dave
Graeme
Dave
 Bass Jonah Ross Jonah   Bart
Drums / Cajon Stephen Niels Rachel Niels Robbie
Violins   David
Sarah
  David
Sarah
David
Sarah
Other Instruments          
Singers Rachel
Aimee
Sandra
Rachel
Aimee
Emma
Sandra
Rachel
Emma
Sound Desk Jacek Steve Steve Jacek Jacek
Laptop Calum Ruth Calum Ruth Steve
CHILDREN’S MINISTRY
Creche Summer Family Services – All children in Church
Sparks
Pathfinders
Support
PRACTICAL MINISTRY
Hall Prep Ralph Chris W Sandy S David F Alasdair
Welcome Team (2 in Foyer, 2 in Theatre) Ralph
Fiona
Jeanni
Penny
David
Olina
Chris
Anna
Alasdair
Morag
Hugh
Gina
Stephen
Alison
Dave V
Ruth V
Sandy
Krysia
Anne
John
Communion Prep          
Tea & Coffee Isabel
Erin
Fiona
Elspeth
Alison
Ross
Barbara
Esther
Isabel
Erin
OUTREACH
Highview ICF Team     ICF team  
SUNDAY EVENING
Leader   N/A   N/A N/A
Preacher   N/A   N/A N/A
Worship Graeme N/A Emma N/A N/A
Welcome Tea & Coffee   N/A   N/A N/A